exhibitions

2018 VIII TASHKENT BIENNALE, Tashkent, UZ (group)

2018 BLUE COLLARING, Herrenhaus Edenkoben, Edenkoben, DE (solo)

2018 RIP-OFF, The Rotten Bar, Karlsruhe, DE (solo)

2017 DISTINCTIONS, Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien, E.24, Wien, AT (solo)

2016 PREMISES, Projektraum Hirschstraße45, Karlsruhe, DE (solo)

2016 TEMPORÄRE KUNSTHALLE NEUKÖLLN, Neukölln, Berlin, DE (group)

2016 KARLSRUHE TRANSFER, Städtische Galerie, Krasnodar, RU (group)

2015 THE GIVEN AND THE MADE, R16, Kunstverein Freiburg, Freiburg, D (group)

2015 NEW HARMONY, Im Hinterzimmer, Karlsruhe, DE (with Ana Navas)

2015 LIP15, Balat Kültür Evi & Don Quichote, Istanbul, TR (group)

2015 HÖHENLUFT10, Ettlinger Kunstverein, Ettlingen, DE (group)

2014 WERDERS WOHNZIMMER, Werderstraße, Karlsruhe, D (group)

2014 THE UNKNOWN ALWAYS SEEMS SUBLIME, Im Hinterzimmer, Karlsruhe, DE (group)

2013 AHNEN, Luis Leu, Karlsruhe, DE (group)

2013 ANTHROPOZÄNTA, Helmbrechts, DE (group)

2013 PAWLOWS PARADOXON, Letschebacher Kunstverein, Durlach, DE (solo)

2013 WOOD(S) - On identification with lost causes (curated by Laurence Rickels), Zwinger Galerie, Berlin, DE (group)

2013 HINTERZIMMER#3, Im Hinterzimmer, Karlsruhe, DE (group)

2012 LÜX, public space, Istanbul, TR (solo)

2012 FORUMKUNST, Regierungspräsidium, Karlsruhe, DE (group)

2012 WARME MASCHINEN, Im Hinterzimmer, Karlsruhe, DE (solo)

2012 SCHLAGWORTE, Poly Produzentengalerie, Karlsruhe, DE (solo)

2012 UND#7, Alter Schlachthof, Karlsruhe, DE (group)

2012 HINTERZIMMER#1, Im Hinterzimmer, Karlsruhe, DE (group)

2011 REGIONALE 11, Accélérateur de particules, Strasbourg, FR (group)

2011 HÖHENLUFT 1, Kunstverein Ettlingen, Ettlingen, DE (group)

2011 TOP 11, Ulmer Museum, Ulm, DE (group)

2011 ZWEIFELLOS ZWISCHENTRÄGER, Bauhausvilla Gellertstraße, Karlsruhe, DE (group)

2010 ART ACADEMY KARLSRUHE STUDENTS EXHIBITION, city gallery, Pecs, HU (group)

2010 DAZWISCHEN, Kunstverein Bad Rappenau, DE (group)

2009 XXX, Alter Schlachthof, Karlsruhe, DE (solo)

2008 ZWISCHEN ZWEI AUTOBAHNEN, Orgelfabrik, Durlach, DE (group)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

screening

2016 Jubelbrunnen, Fabrika Projekt, Moskau, RU

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

grants / prices / scolarships

2019 Goldrausch, Berlin

2018 Residency Stipendium Edenkoben

2012 Förderung Forumkunst des Regierungspräsidiums Karlsruhe

2012 Auslandsstipendium, Landesgraduiertenförderung Baden-Württemberg

2011 Förderpreis Bildende Kunst der Stadt Ulm

2010 Reisestipendium des Freundeskreises der Staatlichen Akademie der Bildenden Künste Karlsruhe

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

bibliography

as visual artist

2018 WE ARE ALL WORKERS (Artistbook)

2017 DISTINCTIONS (Artistbook)

2015 DESTRUCTIBLE REALIDAD (Artistbook)

2015 THE RATTAN BOOK (Artistbook)

2015 catalogue Höhenluft #10

2015 (B) GET SEXY (Artistbook)

2013 publication WOODS - On Identification With Lost Causes (by Laurence Rickels)

2012 catalogue FORUMKUNST

2011 catalogue REGIONALE 11

2011 catalogue TOP 11

2010 publication FORMATIONEN (public space performance project)

as writer / curator

2018 Ausstellungstext, IRA KONYUKHOVA, IF YOU WON`T COME I WILL DIE (text)

2016 BLÜHENDES GIFT. Mumok / Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König (text)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

collection

Sammlung des Landes Baden-Württemberg (D)